The 12th International Festival of Non-Professional Film-makers "Tallinn 2014"

XII rahvusvaheline harrastusfilmide festival Tallinn 2014

L

Genre

Shorts

Run time

5h 0min

118 films from 16 countries participated in the 12th International Festival "Tallinn 2014" - Austria, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Lithuania, The Netherlands, The Republic of Korea, Russia, Slovenia, Switzerland, Tunisia, The Ukraine, United Kingdom, USA.

The films will be judged in 3 groups:

Group A - the films of young film-makers (up to 20 years old)

Group B - the films of film students

Group C - all others amateur film-makers

1. Dead Pigeons, 29'44'', dir: Joren Molter, The Netherlands, A

2. The Main Thing, 1', dir: Michael Franke, Germany, C

3. Rings of Life, 13', dir: Ida Lindgren, Sweden, B

4. Over the Hill, 9'55'', dir: Shaun Labrecque, USA, C

5. Arefi, der Hirte, 8'40'', dir: Daniel Asadi Faezi, Germany, C

6. Dies Irae, Day of Wrath, 25', dir: Emmanuel Dubois, France, C

7. Microwave, 1', dir: Aleksander Navarkin, Pavel Zenžinov, Estonia, A

8. Milk Tooth Behavior, 16'40'', dir: Isabelle Kagström, Johnny Isaksson, Adam Selgeryd, Sweden, C

9. Sunrise, 5'35'', dir: Tero Saikkonen, Gretta Sammalniemi, Finland, B

10. Manifesto of Hope, 12'26'', dir: Anna Hints, Estonia, B

11. Party, 9'50'', dir: Eve Ester, Tõnu Aru, Estonia, C

12. Soulmatrix, 8'27'', dir: Mark Brennan, United Kingdom, C

13. Is It You?, 10', dir: Moonika Siimets, Estonia, B

14. It happened in Africa, 2'18'', dir: Sofija Petrova, Polina Ramenskaja, Estonia, A

15. The Little Match Girl, 9', dir: Božena Gaidomovič, Lithuania, B

16. Touch the Dead Inside, 4'11'', dir: Dmitri Domoskanov, Estonia, A

17. The Hour Glass, 8'48'', dir: Joscha Thelosen, Germany, B

18. Witches Loaves, 15'5'', dir: Nele Kirsipuu, Estonia, B

The festival closes with the award ceremony.

The festival is organised by the Estonian Film Amateurs Union, with the support of the Estonian Cultural Endowment and Tallinn City Government.

Genre

Shorts

Run time

5h 0min

118 films from 16 countries participated in the 12th International Festival "Tallinn 2014" - Austria, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Lithuania, The Netherlands, The Republic of Korea, Russia, Slovenia, Switzerland, Tunisia, The Ukraine, United Kingdom, USA.

The films will be judged in 3 groups:

Group A - the films of young film-makers (up to 20 years old)

Group B - the films of film students

Group C - all others amateur film-makers

1. Dead Pigeons, 29'44'', dir: Joren Molter, The Netherlands, A

2. The Main Thing, 1', dir: Michael Franke, Germany, C

3. Rings of Life, 13', dir: Ida Lindgren, Sweden, B

4. Over the Hill, 9'55'', dir: Shaun Labrecque, USA, C

5. Arefi, der Hirte, 8'40'', dir: Daniel Asadi Faezi, Germany, C

6. Dies Irae, Day of Wrath, 25', dir: Emmanuel Dubois, France, C

7. Microwave, 1', dir: Aleksander Navarkin, Pavel Zenžinov, Estonia, A

8. Milk Tooth Behavior, 16'40'', dir: Isabelle Kagström, Johnny Isaksson, Adam Selgeryd, Sweden, C

9. Sunrise, 5'35'', dir: Tero Saikkonen, Gretta Sammalniemi, Finland, B

10. Manifesto of Hope, 12'26'', dir: Anna Hints, Estonia, B

11. Party, 9'50'', dir: Eve Ester, Tõnu Aru, Estonia, C

12. Soulmatrix, 8'27'', dir: Mark Brennan, United Kingdom, C

13. Is It You?, 10', dir: Moonika Siimets, Estonia, B

14. It happened in Africa, 2'18'', dir: Sofija Petrova, Polina Ramenskaja, Estonia, A

15. The Little Match Girl, 9', dir: Božena Gaidomovič, Lithuania, B

16. Touch the Dead Inside, 4'11'', dir: Dmitri Domoskanov, Estonia, A

17. The Hour Glass, 8'48'', dir: Joscha Thelosen, Germany, B

18. Witches Loaves, 15'5'', dir: Nele Kirsipuu, Estonia, B

The festival closes with the award ceremony.

The festival is organised by the Estonian Film Amateurs Union, with the support of the Estonian Cultural Endowment and Tallinn City Government.

Info

Rating

For All Audiences

Production year

2014

Local distributor

-

In cinema

10/25/2014